Welcome to the official website of ANQA. Thank you for being interested in education quality assurance. Our main goal is to promote high-quality education in TLIs.
The core measure to provide quality is the accreditation process. We oversee the path of a specialist and the granting process of qualifications, conforming the effectiveness of HEI and the coherence of academic programmes with the state predetermined requirements and standards.
We work in a way so as parents can be sure that their children will become a real specialist and the employer will be satisfied with the employee’s academic proficiency.
Dear visitor, without your support it will be difficult to establish the culture of quality assurance. Everyone must do the best in any sphere.  Hope, that you support us. Let's create the culture of trust together. Stressing the importance of trust, ANQA has adopted a transparent policy. You will find all the answers on our website, which will represent our missions in detail and the outcomes.
“Accreditation processes” section represents the universities, which have been granted the accreditation, their planned steps towards the development of quality assurance, as well as we provide practical consultancy to the institutions, which are to undertake the accreditation process.
“Experts” section represents the information that anyone needs to know for becoming an expert. It’s important for us that as ANQA experts be involved people who are knowledgeable and ready to share their experience.
“Students” section represent the ANQA programmes implementation for students and the cooperation opportunities between ANQA and students. Students can be involved as ANQA experts, raise the problems that as a student they have faced during their academic years and have their investments in the establishment of high-quality education.
If you have questions and can’t find the answers on our website, E-mail us!
Looking forward for cooperation: